Author Archives: publisher
OFFICIAL SELECTION – EKO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2024
DATE OF EVENT APRIL 22 – 27 .2024
FEATURE FILMS
- EVOR Feature Film by Sitsofe Tsikor, Kalumbu Kapisa (Ghana) 1hr 49 mins: 44 seconds
- RETURNING HOME Feature Film by Don Hoe (Malaysia) 1hr 41 mins: 42 seconds
- THE GLASS OF FRIENDSHIP Feature Film by Naoufel BerraouI (Morocco) 1hr 04 mins: 04 seconds
- LUKAS Feature Film by Philippe Robert Jean Talavera (Namibia) 1hr 43 mins: 06 seconds
- SILVER LINING Feature Film by Emmanuel Mwape (Zambia) 1hr 38 mins : 46 seconds
- WHITE BERRY Feature Film by Sia Hermanides (Netherlands) 1hr 29 mins : 11 seconds
- NGANU Feature Film by Kang Quintus (Cameroon) 1hr 42 mins : 07 seconds
- THE DRY FABLE Feature Film by Zhengchao Xu (China) 1hr 24 mins : 43 seconds
- ALCOHOL Feature Film by Carlo Fusco (Italy) 1hr 20 mins
- THE RISING SUN Feature Film by Bakia Thomas (Nigeria) 1hr 52 mins 09 seconds
- COLD DISH Feature Film by Hollie Saint Edge (Nigeria) 1hr 23 mins 08 seconds
- FAITHLESS Feature Film by Jeffrey Amaechi Atuegwu (Nigeria) 58 mins 22 seconds
- IN THE COLD Feature Film by Jeff MCcore, Emmanuel Jeff Okhuelegbe (Nigeria) 1hr 54 mins 50 seconds
- FACE TO FACE Feature Film by Robert Peters (Nigeria) 1hr 30 mins
- ROSWELL DELIRIUM Feature Film by Richard Bakewell (United States) 1hr 50 mins
SHORT FILMS
- JOURNEY OF NOWHERE Short Film by Eric Marie Afer (Burkina Faso) 23 mins: 35 seconds
- SPACE EYE Short Film by Kevin Mainenti (Croatia) 32 mins: 38 seconds
- OUR MALES AND FEMALES Short Film by Ahmad Alyaseer (Jordan) 11 mins
- BUILDING 62 Short Film by Hakim Zziwa (Uganda) 30 mins
- GOURA Short Film by Ismaëli Nzoba (Central African Republic) 20 mins : 01 second
- PENDIRA (ENG) Short Film by Mike williams De Djike Kan (France) 13 mins : 07 seconds
- U=ME Short Film by Umesh Vinayak Kulkarni (India) 27 mins : 47 seconds
- A POEM FOR GISELLE, A POEM FOR A PEASANT Short Film by Diana Mora, Camilo Correa Costa (Germany) 8 mins : 42 seconds
- LUCINDA´S PANDORA Short Film by Sylvia Piechocki Gonzalez (Germany) 36 mins : 40 seconds
- TRACES Short Film by Eric Myers, Liam O’Sullivan (United Kingdom) 4 mins : 14 seconds
- ON YOUR OWN Short Film by Daniel Omokhagbo Itegboje (United Kingdom) 40 mins : 40 seconds
- EGO Short Film by Daniel Modupe Fakorede (Nigeria) 9 mins : 54 seconds
- SA’ANA Short Film by Bola Mustapha Adebisi (Nigeria ) 40 mins
- ECHOES OF WAR Short Film by fisayo John ogunmodede (Nigeria ) 7 mins 30 secs
- A HOME FOR CHRISTMAS Short Film by Kevin Ruiz (USA ) 5 mins 26 secs
- FIRST REFUSAL Short Film by Courtney Sanello (USA ) 5 mins 26 secs
- SOMETHING I CAN TEACH Short Film by Natasha C. Smith (USA ) 4 mins 04 secs
- WAHALA BE LIKE BICYCLE – DISASTER DATE Short Film by Imole Ladipo (USA) 19 mins
- ONCE UPON A MURDER Short Film by Tumushimishe Yves (Rwanda ) 15 mins
- MUG Short Film by Yegor Bugayenko (Ukraine ) 6 mins 34 secs
- CINDERS Short Film by Oskar Luko (Spain ) 7 mins
- MENOPAUSE Short Film by Fernando Derpo-Ofrasio Dalayoan, Cindy Myskiw (Canada ) 4mins
- THE EXECUTION Short Film by Alex Ramírez Noreña (Mexico ) 17 mins
- ASTERISK Short Film by Xavier Herrera (Spain ) 15 mins
FEATURE DOCUMENTARY FILMS
- THE COLOR OF SLAVERY Feature Documentary Film by Patrick Baucelin (Martinique) 1hr 32 mins: 55 seconds
- WÄNDARI Feature Documentary Film by Daniel Lagares, Mariano Agudo (Peru) 1hr 06 mins:
- THE GREEN VEIN Feature Documentary Film by Sara De Sousa Correia (Portugal) 1hr 30 mins:
- MENTAWAi – Souls of the Forest Feature Documentary Film by Joachim Peter (Indonesia) 1hr 15 mins:
- TO SEE THE SNOW LEOPARD Feature Documentary Film by Anna Ganshina (Russian Federation) 1hr 18 mins:
- AFRICA, CRADLE OF HUMANKIND AND MODERN CIVILISATIONS Feature Documentary Film by Benita Jacques (Canada) 1hr 48 mins: 47 seconds
- COLONIALISM AND YORUBA TRADITIONAL RELIGION: The Osun Deity Feature Documentary Film by Badewa Adeseye Ajibade (Nigeria) 1hr 16 mins: 11 seconds
- TRACE Tracing Rare African Canadian Extraordinaire Feature Documentary Film by Sonia Oduwa Aimiumu (Canada) 1hr
SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILMS
- GEORGE OLE SANANGA Short Documentary Film by Bryan Ngugi (Kenya) 4 mins: 16 seconds
- ORMOILAA OGOL (The Strong One) Short Documentary Film by Shamit Patel (Kenya) 5 mins:: 02 seconds
- FINDING UBUNTU Short Documentary Film by Annette King, Ishmael Azeli (Kenya) 22 mins
- Dr. Mark: PANGOLIN HERO Short Documentary Film by Garth Kingwill (Nigeria) 7 mins:: 52 seconds
- OUR AFRICAN HAIRITAGE Short Documentary Film by Adanna Madueke (Canada) 30 mins
- AKIM Short Documentary Film by Yulia Khvan (Argentina)14 mins: 55 seconds
- MOTHER EARTH EDUCATORS Animation Film by Endre Kvia (Australia) 22 mins:17 seconds
- SIPPING WORDS Short Documentary Film by Ian Gituku Ngene (Kenya) 7 mins 5 secs
INDIGENOUS FILMS
- YAN- UWA Indigenous Film by Hollie Saint Edge (Nigeria) 1hr 24 mins 08 seconds
- IWO (VENOM) Indigenous Film by Muyiwa Ademola (Nigeria) 1hr 48 mins 02 seconds
ANIMATION FILMS
- DANCE YOU ARE ALIVE Animation Film by Mythravarun Vepakomma (Ireland) 3 mins: 31 seconds
- 1 2 3 RED LIGHT, GREEN LIGHT Animation Film by Liangyu Chen (Taiwan) 5 mins: 07 seconds
- WHO IS GOD? Animation Film by Oscar Adan Lopez Parres (Mexico) 2 mins: 57 seconds
- THE GRAND BOOK Animation Film by Arjan Brentjes (Netherlands) 19 mins: 59 seconds
- ADA ANI (the awakening) Animation Film by Andrea R. Ciobanu (United Kingdom) 15 mins: 33 seconds
- HEKIMA YA USAWA Animation Film by Telly Gary Jeannot (Caneroon ) 1 mins: 47 seconds
- A TREE ONCE GREW HERE Animation Film by Johnnie Semerad (USA ) 1 mins: 47 seconds
- THE BODY OF THE WORLD Animation Film by Simone Massi (Italy ) 4 mins
THE 14TH EKO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL SUBMISSION IS STILL OPEN
The 14th Eko International Film Festival has invited you to submit your work via FilmFreeway!
See link to submit https://filmfreeway.com/EkoInternationalFilmFestival
Categories
Feature Film,Short Film.Fiction.Documentaries. Short Documentaries, Indigenous ,Film (Sub title in English) ,Animation
WINNERS OF 13TH EDITION EKO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2023
EKO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OFFICIAL SELECTION 13TH EDITION 2023
FEATURE FILM
- ARMSTRONG Feature Film By Trayvon (Tray) Williams (USA) 1hr 45 mins
- YAHOO + Feature Film by Ebuka Michael Njoku (Nigeria) 1hr: 24 mins :30 secs
- THE CANDIDATE Feature Film by Ehizojie Ojesebholo (Nigeria) 1hr :30 mins :55 secs
- KAMSI Feature Film by Uzodinma Okpechi (Nigeria) 1hr 02 Secs
- DONKEY CURSE Feature Film by Biodun Stephen (Nigeria) 1hr 40 mins
- REVERSE Feature Film by Tolu odebunmi (Nigeria) 54mins 19 secs
- IDENTICAL JUSTICE Feature Film by Tope Alake, Marc Adebesin ( UK) 1hr :48mins :01 sec
- DAHINI – THE WITCH Feature Film by Rajesh Touchriver (India) 1hr. 50mins
- HONEY MOON Feature Film by Bianca Isaac (South Africa) 1hr :49 mins
- PINK PUZZLE Feature Film by Mike Adler (Germany) 1hr :24 mins :03 secs
- UNIDENTIFIED FEMALE OBJECT Feature Film by Sonia Suvagau (Canada) 1hr 31 mins
- JUNK Feature Film by Kyo Jung (Korea Republic) 1hr:23 mins :40Secs
- WHEN THE LEVEES BROKE Feature Film by Musing Derick Tenn. (Cameroon) 1hr:28mins :54 Secs
- CRYSTAL-COUNTLESS MISFORTUNE Feature Film by Leonard Amanya (Uganda) 1hr :34 mins
- THE EXILE OF THE SEA Feature Film by Mauricio Brunetti (Colombia) 1hr :12mins :12 secs
- THE DARK GIRL Feature Film by Enrico Saller (Germany) 1hr :43 secs
FEATURE DOCUMENTRAY
- THE HIDDEN CRIME: VIOLENCE AGAINST MEN Documentary Film by Oyetayo Raymond Ojoade (Trinidad and Tobago) 1hr: 23 mins :52 secs
- STEM ROOTS Documentary Film by Marcell L Pickens, Jr (USA) 1hr
- JIMMY SHOW Documentary Film by Ayo Atom Adewumi (Nigeria) 1hr :28 mins :47 secs
- VOICES UPRISING Documentary Film by Joana Adesuwa Reiterer (Austria) 53 mins :52 secs
- THE DEAL Documentary Film by Chiara Sambuchi (Germany) 1hr :29 mins
- MAMODY, THE LAST BAOBAB DIGGER Documentary Film by Cyrille Cornu (France) 50 mins
- THE LAST SEED Documentary Film by Andrea Gema (South Africa) 1hr:17mins :30secs
- BLACK COCKATOO CRISIS by Jane Hammond (Australia) 1hr:14mins
- EARTH: MUTED by Mikael Kristersson, Åsa Ekman, Oscar Hedin (Sweden) 1hr :10 mins :19 secs
- NEVER KEEP SILENT by Quester Devette Hannah (Israel) 1hr :7 mins
- SHEPHERDS OF THE EARTH by Iiris Härmä (Finland) 1hr :14 mins:30 secs
- MONIR Feature Documentary by Ashique Mostafa (Bangladesh) 1hr :18 mins :50 secs
INDIGENOUS FILM CATEGORY
- OOSA AAFIN (PALACE DEITY) Indigenous Film by Akin Kongi (Nigeria) 1hr: 21 mins :40 secs
- ALAISE Indigenous Film by David Akande (Nigeria) 1hr 14 mins
- KING OF THIEVES Indigenous Film by Tope Adebayo & Adebayo Tijani (Nigeria) 1hr 48 mins
SHORT FILM
- THE CHASE Short Film by Mirza Farhan Abbas (United Arab Emirate) 35 mins
- THE SCAR THAT SCARES ME Short Film by Michael Asonganyi (Sweden)30 mins
- JUST A SPOON Short Film by Kareem Orabi Al Sawalmeh, Ameer Mitri Zabaneh (Palestine, State of) 10 mins 30 secs
- REDEMPTION Short Film by Dalibor Matijas (Netherlands) 13 mins :21 secs
- CHARTER Short Film by El Houssine Hnine (Morocco) 18 mins 22 secs
- A MOMENT Short Film by zaid hasan Al Sabaileh (Jordan) 12 mins 20 secs
- LAJOS, THE PERFECT Short Film by Dávid Attila (Hungary) 2mins 33 secs
- GOOD NIGHT, LILY Short Film by Peter Vulchev (Bulgaria) 24 mins 24 secs
- THE SECRET WEAPON: YESTERDAY IS TODAY Short Film by Ken Sagoes (USA) 38 mins :56 secs
- APACHE GIRL Short Film by Richard A. Pines (USA) 20 mins :58 secs
- NOWHERE TO ESCAPE Short Film by ZiYuan Wang (USA) 10 mins : 35 secs
- THE PAPER ON THE WALL Short Film by Odira Ezejiugo (Nigeria) 30 mins :11 secs
- JOSEPH Short Film by Efa Iwara, Ifeme C.S (Nigeria) 7 mins : 4 secs
- GRIEF Short Film by Onokemi Onojobi (Nigeria) 17 mins :32 secs
- ÈMI (I am my demon) Short Film by Barbara Babarinsa (Nigeria) 24 mins :32 secs
- BEATE SITS IN THE BATHROOM IN SILENCE Short Film by Valerie Knill (Germany) 1 mins 48 secs
- NA MAN YOU BE Short Film by AA Presley, Jeffrey “Holmes” Umulor (Nigeria) 9 mins :37 secs
- HADASSAH Short Film by Albrin Junior (Nigeria) 9 mins 33 secs
- THOSE TWO Short Film by Amina Garba Ashiwaju & Imohabasi Ime (Nigeria) 17 mins :36 secs
- FAÇADE Short Film by Anthony Johnson Owolo & Situ Saheed (Nigeria) 1 min :11 secs
- GENERATION NEXT Short Film by Odira Ezejiugo (Nigeria) 22 mins :59 secs
- HALF SAMURAI Short Film by Rashad Haughton (Japan) 11 mins
- CONNECTING RURAL COMMUNITIES Short Film by Haixiao Du (China) 6 mins 30 secs
- SUPERHEROES by Rafael de Andrade (Brazil) 12 mins 30 secs
SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILM CATEGORY
- THE WILL TO LIVE – YES, I WAS DIAGNOSED WITH BREAST CANCER Short Documentary by Peiju Huang (Taiwan) 5mins 25mins
- SMALL AND BIG Short Documentary Film by Zelimir Gvardiol (Serbia) 32min : 38Secs
- ADVENTURE Short Documentary by Remi Tomsa (Romania) 34 mins
- THE LAST POTTER Short Documentary by Fábio Oliveira (Portugal) 17 mins :56 secs
- ENTOMONONI NAGOL ( A STRONG WOMAN) Short Documentary Film by Skeeter Imisa (Kenya) 23 mins
- IT WILL RAIN ON SATURDAY Short Documentary Film by Aliaksandra Markava (Belarus) 8 mins 9 secs
- PROPHET’S HOUSE Short Documentary by Michelle Diana Lois Osias Ajero (Nigeria) 34 mins :51 secs
- A PLENA VISTAIN (Plain View) by Luis Palomino (Spanish Mexico) 15 mins
- EARTHBOUND: NZAMBI MATEEA Short Documentary by Farhoud Meybodi (Japan) 47 mins 52 secss
ANIMATION
- SEM Animation Film by Joke Duwaerts (Belgium) 5 mins 36 Secs
- ECHO Animatyion by Sergio Kotsovoulos (Greece) 11mins :36 secs
- HOW MUCH FOR THE EXAM? Animatyion by Ivica Valentić (Croatia) 29 mins :30 secs
- THE FLOATING KOTO by Shelley Johnson II (USA) 12 mins 7 secs
- THE SONGMAIDEN by Nkem Stanley Nwaturuocha (Nigeria) 5 mins :29 secs
- PA AROMIRE Animation by Adeoye Adebayo Adetunji (Nigeria) 13 mins 39 secs
VIP NOTICE: EKO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL NEW DATE
A New Date for the 13th Eko International Film Festival Nigeria is hereby announced…
Due to the forthcoming 2023 Nigerian Elections which falls in between Ekoiff Festival Week, we have decided to shift the date from March 06-10,2023 to April 23-29, 2023
We will give you updates of the festival event as time goes on.
Warm regards
Hope Obioma Opara
Eko International Film Festival Team
SUBMISSION OPEN TO THE 13TH EKO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2023
The Eko International Film Festival will return for its 13th edition in 2023 from March 06 – 10, 2023. The Film Festival is open to filmmakers from around the world and also contributes to the Nigeria being positioned as a creative hub through its focus on high quality, Nigeria cinema.
Eko International Film Festival is accepting entries to the 13th EKOIFF edition.
April 1, 2022 Opening Date
April 15, 2022 Early bird Deadline
August 1, 2022 Regular Deadline
January 31, 2023 Late Deadline
Applications for submitting films are being accepted on various film submission platforms.
a. Click to submit your film https://filmfreeway.com/EkoInternationalFilmFestival
b. Click to submit your film https://filmmakers.festhome.com/f/719
The Festival accepts films in five categories which include:
Feature Film,
Short Film,
Fiction,
Documentaries
Short Documentaries
Indigenous film
Feature Animation
Short Animation
More information on the programme will be released in the lead up to the event. http://www.ekoiff.org/
WINNERS EKO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 12TH EDTION 2022
CANON / EKO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL WORKSHOP ON FILM INDUSTRY
The Canon/Ekoiff film industry workshop took place during the festival event.
WORKSHOP TITLE: DAY 1: Cinematography with Canon Technology
DAY 2: Canon Cinema Solution & Workflow
The focus of the workshop is on Canon Camera products e.g. EOS C500MKll, EOS C300MK3, EOS C70 and Cinema Prime Lenses and also how to operate them to achieve best picture and sound qualities in tune with recent online platforms and cinemas. Discount available on any camera and lenses buy.
The workshop is strictly for Cinematographers, Directors and Producers.
The workshop was held 9th & 10th March 2022 at Silverbird Cinemas 133 Ahmadu Bello Way Lagos. It was a very successful event and well attended.
OFFICIAL SELECTION EKO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2022
OFFICIAL SELECTION EKOIFF 2022
FEATURE FILMS
NOT TO FORGET Feature Film by Valerio Zanoli (USA) 1hr :24mins: 38 seconds
THE ROAD TO EDEN Feature Film by Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhapar Uulu
(Kyrgyzstan) 1hr 52 mins 33 seconds
THE YEAR OF OUR LORD Feature Film by Imran Shaban (Malawi) 1hr: 46 mins:20 seconds.
LISTENERS: THE WHISPERING Feature Film by Khoa Nguyễn (Vietnam) 2hrs
HIDDEN DREAMS Feature Film by Ngang Romanus (Cameroon) 1hr :36mins :07seconds.
THE CLUB OF UGLY CHILDREN Feature Film by Jonathan Elbers (Netherlands) 1hr: 30mins
DARKING WAY Feature Film by Zsolt Pozsgai (Hungary) 1hr:18mins:35seconds
VEGAS Feature Film by Lois Ekwe (USA) 57mins :14 seconds
ITLU AMMA Feature Film by Umamaheswara rao C (India) 1hr: 48mins: 49 seconds
CAPRICCIO – THE FALSE CHILD Feature Film by Tobias Lenel (Germany) 1hr: 29 mins: 51 seconds
HOPE SPRING’S ETERNAL Feature Film by Biodun Stephens (Nigeria) 1hr:52mins:30 seconds
LOVE CASTLE Feature Film by Desmond Elliott (Nigeria) 1 hr 58 mins 43 seconds
EJIRO’S LUST Feature Film by Emmanuel Mo Chidibere (Nigeria) 1hr:14 mins:27seconds
EAGLE WINGS Feature Film by Paul Apel Papel (Nigeria) 2 hrs 6 minutes
WHAT HAPPENED AT ST JAMES Feature Film by Marc Adebesin (Nigeria) 2 hrs 26 mins 47 seconds
CINEMA OF SLEEP Feature Film by Jeffrey St Jules (Canada) 1 hrs 45mins
YE AND GUOUO Feature Film by Ye Zheng (China) 1 hrs 34 mins .8 seconds
PRICE JEWEL Feature Film by Doug Tomsen (USA) 1hr 35mins
ALMOST Feature Film by Jonah Ino Moses (Nigeria) 1hr 31mins 45 Seconds
SHORT FILMS
THE LEGEND OF SOMBRERÓN Short Film by Enrique A. Mendoza (Guatemala) 9Mins
ONE DAY Short film by Sam Morgan (New Zealand) 7Mins :55 Seconds
Hat Grenzen NUR DER MONDFISCH NICHT Short Film by Sylvia Eckermann, Gerald Nestler (Austria) 30 mins
A DEAD SEA Short Film by Nahd Bashir (Israel) 15mins
ORBITAL CHRISTMAS Short Film by Mitsuyasu Sakai (Japan) 16 mins :10 seconds
YALA “BROKE” Short Film by Hakim Zziwa(Uganda) 10 mins
CRACKED Short Film by Mahmut Taş (Turkey) 5 mins
“OCCHIALI DA VISTA” Short Film by Claudio Melis, Karsten Zinse (Italy) 3mins :40 seconds
LOCKED-IN Short Film by Stephanie Boateng (United Kingdom) 11 mins 44 seconds
THE WASHERWOMAN Short Film by Obi Ejikeme (United Kingdom) 9 mins 22 seconds
YOUR KID Short Film by Nelson Foix (France) 28 mins
RIVAGE (THE SHORE) Short Film by Lisa Fuchs (France) 39 mins 40 seconds
MIRRORS AND WINDOWS Short Film by Hernan Moreno (Canada) 9mins 10 seconds
THE STRANGER Short Film by Abdallah Bello (Nigeria) 15 mins
OIZA’S NEXUS Short Film by Toyosi Ige (Nigeria) 26 mins 41 seconds
THIS IS HOW I LOST MY VIRGINITY Short Film by Claire Chubbuck (USA) 14 mins 44 seconds
CLICHE Short Film by Jesper Skoubølling (Denmark) 11 mins
CARICIA Short Film by Sitoh Ortega (Spain) 8 mins
DON’T LOITER ON THE WAY Short Film by Rebecca Gibson (CANADA) 5 mins 48 seconds
WHAT CAN BE BROKEN SHOULD BE BROKEN Short Film by Rostislav Vaynshtok (USA) 17 mins 43 seconds
PENDING BUSINESS Short Film by Paul Hawk (Spain) 3mins 12seconds
FEATURE DOCUMENTARY FILMS
EXPEDICIÓN TRIBUGÁ Feature Documentary Film by Luis Villegas, Felipe Mesa & Francisco Acosta (Columbia) 53mins :41 Seconds
INCENDIOS Feature Documentary Film by Martin Trabalik, Geraldine Zambrana Velez (Czech Republic) 59Mins :3Seconds
THE GREEN VEIN Feature Documentary Film by Sara Baga (Portugal) 1hr:40 mins
NDAJE’/ENCOUNTERS Feature Documentary Film by Albertina Pisano (Senegal) 53 minutes
SALTO IS THE KING Feature Documentary Film by Pavol Barabas (Slovakia) 1hr :03 mins:53seconds
BELOVED _54:00 Feature Documentary Film by Yaser Talebi (Iran) 54mins
JIKUBALI Feature Documentary Film by Ashraf Mswaki, Eva Lundgren Stenbom (Sweden) 1hr:3mins:42 seconds
THE ART TO BE, (L’ART D’ETRE) Feature Documentary Film by Gianni Marchesi (Switzerland) 50mins
FOOD FOREST Feature Documentary Film by Louis De Jaeger (Belgium)
1hr :02 mins: 44 seconds
UNSILENCED Feature Documentary Film by Abisola Sodipo-Omeje (Nigeria) 51 mins 9 seconds
FOR THE LOVE OF DANCE Feature Documentary Film by Seun Adeleye (Nigeria) 59 mins 21 seconds
TUFIAKWA! GOD FORBID Feature Documentary Film by Adelaja Mabolaje Adebayo (Nigeria) 1 hr 43 mins 43 seconds
ONE PINT AT A TIME Feature Documentary Film by Aaron Hosé (USA) 1hr 28 mins 57 Seconds.
THE COST OF DENIAL Feature Documentary Film by Huw Christi (USA) 1hr 22 mins
ESTRELAS Feature Documentary Film by Pamela Valente (Brazil) 1hr 22 mins 23 seconds
SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILMS
THE NAKED ARCTIC AVENTURE Short Documentary Film by Paula Miquelis (Singapore) 39mins:09seconds
A PILGRIMAGE INTO TIBET Short Documentary Film by Mark Gould (Australia) 28mins:30 seconds
A MAN IN CHAIN Short Documentary Film by Roshi Aba (United Kingdom) 22mins 23 seconds
METAMORPHOSIS Short Documentary Film by Wendy Johnson (USA) 13 mins 7 seconds
INDIGENOUS FILMS
KIAPO (OATH) Indigenous film by Amos Mwaki (Kenya) 1hr: 55 mins: 38 Seconds
EMI ERI Indigenous film by Tolu Originator(Nigeria) 1 hr 28 mins 2 seconds
KA BI O OSI Indigenous film by Tolu Originator(Nigeria) 1 hr 25 mins 52 seconds
ANIMATION FILMS
OPAL Feature Animation film by Alan Bidard (France) 1hr:25mins
LITTLE HILLY Short Animation film by Sam Morgan (Taiwan) 18mins :46 seconds
ON / OFF Short Animation film by Nicolas P. Villarreal (Argentina) 7 mins
ENCASED Short Animation film by Pablo G. Herrero (Spain) 12 mins :39 seconds
TO THE LAST DROP Short Animation film by Simon Schnellmann (Germany) 5mins 46 seconds
PROVERB POT LIDS : THE TOAD Short Animation film by Mabiala Nkouka, Menga Nkouka (France) 2mins 28 seconds
BE FREE Short Animation film by Samuel Owonte (Canada) 2mins 12 seconds